Disclaimer

Privacy Policy

Our website may be used without entering personal information. Different rules may apply to certain services on our site and are explained separately below. We collect personal information from you (e.g. name, address, email address, telephone number, etc.) in accordance with the provisions of the Austrian Data Protection Act. Information is considered personal if it can be associated exclusively to a specific natural person. The legal framework for data protection may be found on the homepage of the "Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde" (Austrian Data Protection Office) https://www.dsb.gv.at. The provisions below serve to provide information as to the manner, extent and purpose of collecting, using and processing personal information by the provider.

Company: Desoma GmbH
Phone: +43 (316) 810 330
E-Mail: info4ip[a]desoma.org

Please be aware that data transfer via the internet is subject to security risks and therefore, complete protection against third-party access to any transferred data cannot be ensured.

Server Data

For technical reasons, data such as the following, which your internet browser transmits to us or to our web space provider (so called server log files), is collected: - type and version of the browser you use - operating system - websites that linked you to our site (referrer URL) - websites that you visit - date and time of your visit - your Internet Protocol (IP) address. This anonymous data is stored separately from any personal information you may have provided, thereby making it impossible to connect it to any particular person. The data is used for statistical purposes in order to improve our website and services.

Contacting Us

On our website, we offer you the opportunity to contact us by email. In such an event, information provided by the user is stored for the purpose of facilitating communications with the user. No data is transferred to third parties. Nor is any of this information matched to any information that may be collected by other components of our website. 

Information/Cancellation/Deletion

On the basis of the Federal Data Protection Act, you may contact us at no cost if you have questions relating to the collection, processing or use of your personal information; if you wish to request the correction, blocking or deletion of the same; or if you wish to cancel explicitly granted consent. Please note that you have the right to have incorrect data corrected, or to have personal data deleted, where such claim is not barred by any legal obligation to retain this data.